Hotels with pool Palm Springs
Palm Springs
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Palm Springs

Jul 04 - Jul 05 ·
2 guests
From US$ 167 night

Mahala - 21 And Over - A Town & Desert Boutique Hotel (Adults Only) Palm Springs

1777 North Palm Canyon Drive
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 167 night
Jul 04 Jul 05
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-18:00
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

The 4-star Mahala - 21 And Over - A Town & Desert Boutique Hotel Palm Springs offers quick access to Azure Spa & Salon, situated approximately a 5-minute walk away. Located a mere 1.5 km from the Chino Canyon, the hotel offers views of the pool and an outdoor swimming pool.

Location

This Palm Springs hotel is around 10 minutes by car from Desert Highland Park and in close proximity to Palm Cyn at Via Escuela bus stop. When staying at the Mahala - 21 And Over - A Town & Desert Boutique Palm Springs, guests will be 2.4 km from Annenberg Theater.

Transport

For those travelling from afar, Palm Springs airport is 10 minutes' drive away.

Nearby Attractions

Along with other cultural attractions Palm Springs Art Museum is nestled nearly a 25-minute walk from the property.

Rooms

There are 14 rooms at Mahala - 21 And Over - A Town & Desert Boutique Hotel, each of them has climate control, as well as entertainment amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is a private bathroom in the rooms. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are also fitted with hair dryers and bath sheets.

Dining

Guests can enjoy American dishes served in Rick's Desert Grill located 300 metres away.

Relax & Wellness

Also, at this hotel, guests can take advantage of a golf playground provided onsite.

Rooms & Availability

Superior Queen Room

2 max
Double
19 m² 205 ft²

Superior King Room

2 max
Double
23 m² 248 ft²

Amenities

Spa & Leisure

  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Adults only
  • Fireplace

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Palm Springs
Tourist attractions in Palm Springs

Local sights

  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Spa Resort and Casino
  • 1.2 km 0.8 mi Victoria Park
  • 2.8 km 1.7 mi Robolights
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Escape Room Palm Springs
  • 2.5 km 1.6 mi VillageFest
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi Palm Springs Art Museum
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Old Las Palmas
  • 1.5 km 0.9 mi Chino Canyon
  • 2.5 km 1.5 mi Statue of Lucille Ball

Getting around

  • 340 m 1116 ft Palm Cyn at Via Escuela
  • 450 m 1476 ft Indian Cyn at Via Escuela
  • 520 m 1706 ft Palm Cyn at Stevens
  • 620 m 2034 ft Indian Cyn at Camino Monte Vista

Dining options

  • 340 m 1116 ft JJ's Oasis Latino
  • 640 m 2100 ft Chada Thai Cuisine
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Venezia Italian Restaurant and Pizzeria
  • 350 m 1148 ft Side Bar at the Riviera Hotel
  • 260 m 853 ft Rick's Restaurant & Bakery
  • 430 m 1411 ft Wexler's
  • 580 m 1903 ft Cafe Palmetto

More accommodations in Palm Springs

La Maison Hotel - Adults Only La Maison Hotel - Adults Only La Maison Hotel - Adults Only
9.1
184 reviews
~ US$ 202 / night
La Maison Hotel - Adults Only
3.3 km (2.1 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Santiago Resort - Palm Springs Premier Gay Men'S Resort Santiago Resort - Palm Springs Premier Gay Men'S Resort Santiago Resort - Palm Springs Premier Gay Men'S Resort
9.7
37 reviews
~ US$ 461 / night
Santiago Resort - Palm Springs Premier Gay Men'S Resort
2.2 km (1.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Kimpton Rowan Palm Springs Hotel By Ihg Kimpton Rowan Palm Springs Hotel By Ihg Kimpton Rowan Palm Springs Hotel By Ihg
8.9
248 reviews
~ US$ 241 / night
Kimpton Rowan Palm Springs Hotel By Ihg
0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
Check Availability